Call change ringing resources

DRL records and statistics

Back to last page

Highest fault scores

Top 100 scores
Bold type indicates records set in 2022

Faults Team Competition
383.50 Ipplepen Devon 8 bell (held at Chagford), 1964
369.00 Torquay, Babbacombe Devon 8 bell (held at Chagford), 1964
349.00 Ashburton Beric Bartlett (held at Kenton), 1960
329.00 Chagford Devon 8 bell (held at Chagford), 1964
328.50 Salcombe Stoke Gabriel, 2011
300.00 Sherford Bovey Tracey, 2003
291.00 Halwell Beric Bartlett (held at Kenton), 1960
290.00 Holbeton Beric Bartlett (held at Combeinteignhead), 1962
276.00 Torquay, Babbacombe Beric Bartlett (held at Kenton), 1960
269.00 Marwood North Devon Qualifier (held at Hartland), 1961
266.25 Plympton, St Mary Devon 8 bell (held at Chagford), 1964
260.00 Beaford Dolton, 1957
260.00 Halwell Beric Bartlett (held at Combeinteignhead), 1962
255.00 Moorland Ringers National 8 Bell (held at Chagford), 2009
253.00 Kings Nympton Upton Pyne, 1962
252.25 Tavistock Devon 8 bell (held at Chagford), 1964
251.75 Exminster Devon 8 Bell (held at Hatherleigh), 1981
248.00 Tawstock B Swimbridge, 1952
246.00 Widecombe in the Moor South Devon 8 Bell (held at Torquay, Upton), 2012
245.00 Paignton Beric Bartlett (held at Combeinteignhead), 1962
245.00 Chagford South Devon 8 Bell (held at Kingsteignton), 1965
244.00 Paignton Beric Bartlett (held at Kenton), 1960
244.00 Thrushelton Bridestowe, 1962
240.00 Shirwell North Devon Qualifier (held at Hartland), 1961
240.00 Burrington Shaugh Prior, 2015
238.50 East Anstey High Bickington 8 Bell (held at High Bickington), 2016
238.00 Stoke Gabriel B Churston Ferrers, 1964
238.00 Stoke Gabriel B Totnes Deanery (held at Unknown), 1964
237.00 Pyworthy Minor Final (held at Chardstock), 2002
235.00 Brixham South Devon 8 Bell (held at Highweek), 1962
232.33 Shaugh Prior Meavy, 1964
232.00 Dartmouth, St Saviour Beric Bartlett (held at Kenton), 1960
232.00 Lustleigh Beric Bartlett (held at Combeinteignhead), 1962
230.00 Beaford Down St Mary, 1961
229.00 South Pool Stoke Gabriel, 2010
227.67 Clyst Hydon B Bow, 1966
225.00 Moretonhampstead Moreton Deanery (held at Bovey Tracey), 1964
222.25 Pilton Devon 8 bell (held at Chagford), 1964
220.00 East Allington Down St Mary, 1961
220.00 Diptford South Devon 8 Bell (held at Kingsteignton), 1965
220.00 Ide B Ide, 2004
217.50 South Tawton B Colebrooke, 2004
217.00 Widecombe in the Moor Beric Bartlett (held at Kenton), 1960
217.00 Plymouth, Eggbuckland Eggbuckland, 1961
215.00 Dunsford Beric Bartlett (held at Kenton), 1960
214.50 Ilsington Moreton Deanery (held at Bovey Tracey), 2015
214.25 Ide Bow, 2012
214.00 Holne Stoke Gabriel, 2011
213.00 Northam Taw and Torridge Cup (held at Northam), 1966
210.00 Berrynarbor Barnstaple Deanery (held at Braunton), 1963
208.00 Clovelly North Devon Qualifier (held at Hartland), 1961
207.67 Milton Abbot Bridestowe, 1962
207.00 Exeter, Alphington B Ide, 2016
206.00 Hartland Taw and Torridge Cup (held at Monkleigh), 1963
205.33 South Tawton Spreyton, 1965
205.00 Coldridge Dolton, 1956
205.00 Paignton South Devon 8 Bell (held at Dartmouth, St Saviour), 1960
205.00 Exeter, Alphington Upton Pyne, 1962
205.00 Broadhempston B Ide, 2011
203.67 Hartland Cheriton Fitzpaine, 1962
202.00 Frithelstock Tamar Valley Guild (held at Bridgerule), 2011
202.00 Modbury Woodleigh Deanery (held at Kingston), 2013
202.00 North Molton Chawleigh, 2015
200.00 Berrynarbor Mortehoe, 1953
200.00 Kentisbury Mortehoe, 1955
200.00 Beaford Coldridge, 1959
200.00 Pilton Devon 8 Bell (held at Torquay, Upton), 1962
198.50 Pyworthy Dowland 5 Bell, 1999
198.00 Buckland in the Moor Moreton Deanery (held at Ilsington), 1963
198.00 Exeter, Alphington B Tedburn St Mary, 2015
197.33 East Allington East Portlemouth Bowl (held at Kenn), 1964
197.25 Down St Mary Highweek Jubilee Shield (held at Highweek), 2014
196.75 Brixham Beric Bartlett (held at Combeinteignhead), 1962
196.00 Widecombe in the Moor South Devon 8 Bell (held at Kingsteignton), 1965
196.00 Frithelstock Monkleigh, 2011
194.00 Ide Bow, 2009
193.00 Dartington Beric Bartlett (held at Kenton), 1960
192.25 Holbeton Minor Final (held at Chardstock), 2002
192.00 Dunsford Down St Mary, 1961
192.00 Broadhempston Minor Final (held at Chardstock), 2002
191.50 Torquay, Babbacombe Beric Bartlett (held at Modbury), 1961
191.50 Broadhempston Stoke Gabriel, 2011
191.00 East Anstey Devon Association Open 6 Bell (held at Lympstone), 2018
190.00 Otterton B Down St Mary, 1957
190.00 Widecombe in the Moor South Devon 8 Bell (held at Plympton, St Maurice), 1964
190.00 Shaugh Prior P&I Deaneries (held at Ermington), 1965
190.00 Holne Moreton Deanery (held at Ilsington), 2007
189.00 Clovelly C Dolton, 1958
189.00 Lamerton B South Devon 8 Bell (held at Chagford), 1995
188.00 Burrington Down St Mary, 1969
187.00 Lamerton Bridestowe, 1962
187.00 Appledore Taw and Torridge Cup (held at Northam), 1966
186.67 Ugborough Shaugh Prior, 1965
186.00 Marwood Upton Pyne, 1962
186.00 Lamerton Meavy, 1964
186.00 Ugborough Shaugh Prior, 1964
186.00 Paignton Bridford, 1965
186.00 Galmpton Woodleigh Deanery (held at Kingston), 2013
185.50 Holbeton Beric Bartlett (held at Modbury), 1961
185.50 Broadhempston Stoke Gabriel, 2010

Back to last page